Is Dough Licious Chocolate Raspberry Chocolate Wrapped Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Chocolate Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • milk
  • non-fat milk

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY GELATO, [NON-FAT MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, DOUBLE CREAM (MILK). GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, COLOUR (SWEET POTATO CONCENTRATE, CARROT CONCENTRATE)], GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, SHEA NUT SPREAD [SHEA BUTTER, WATER, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARROT JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR], SUGAR, COCOA POWDER GLUTEN FREE OAT DRINK [WATER, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT], DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], RICE FLOUR, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.

Check Dough Licious Chocolate Raspberry Chocolate Wrapped Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go