Is CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pili nut cream
  • chocolate raspberry puree

pili nut cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PILI NUT CREAM (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM*, PILI NUT BUTTER), CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CASSAVA STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LIME JUICE, FAIR TRADE UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER, MONK FRUIT JUICE), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CHICORY ROOT FLOUR, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, CASSAVA STARCH*, LIME JUICE*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT POWDER*, LIVE VEGAN CULTURES

Check CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie