Is CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate-dipped bars offer a smooth chocolate flavor with a firm, crisp coating and a soft, creamy interior. Commonly eaten as single-serve snacks, dessert portions, or offered at gatherings, reviewers frequently cite consistent portioning, convenient packaging, enjoyable chocolate taste, moderate sweetness, variability in coating thickness, and occasional stickiness reported when warm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-dipped bars offer a smooth chocolate flavor with a firm, crisp coating and a soft, creamy interior. Commonly eaten as single-serve snacks, dessert portions, or offered at gatherings, reviewers frequently cite consistent portioning, convenient packaging, enjoyable chocolate taste, moderate sweetness, variability in coating thickness, and occasional stickiness reported when warm.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


