Is Chocolate & Roasted Peanut Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Semi-sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, dextrose, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugars (sugar, fancy molasses), Butter (milk), Peanuts, Peanut butter (peanuts, sugar), Peanut flour, Liquid whole egg, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Salt, Almond butter, Cashew butter (cashews, sunflower oil), Macadamia nuts, Pecans
Check Chocolate & Roasted Peanut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Roasted Peanut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


