Is Chocolate Rogalach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soya milk
- chocolate spread
soya milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Gluten), chocolate spread (sugar, cocoa powder, Soya, vegetable oil, salt, rice flour, flavouring), cocoa powder, sugar, margarine, Eggs, water, Soya Milk, yeast, salt, vanilla flavouring
Check Chocolate Rogalach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Rogalach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


