Is CHOCOLATE, SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), MILK, CREAM, HEAVY CREAM, GRAPE JUICE, PEAR POWDER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, BALSAMIC SEA SALT (SEA SALT AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR), SMOKED SEA SALT, MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, MERLOT SEA SALT (SEA SALT, RED WINE), SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE, SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


