Is CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC PALM OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) ORGANIC CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


