Is CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic enriched wheat flour
organic enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC PALM OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) ORGANIC CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


