Is Chocolate sandwich creme cookies, mint double filled Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of each: corn starch, baking soda, organic evaporated cane syrup, sea salt, natural cocoa extract, soy lecithin, peppermint oil, natural flavor, cocoa powder, coffee powder.
Check Chocolate sandwich creme cookies, mint double filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate sandwich creme cookies, mint double filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


