Is Chocolate sandwich creme cookies, mint double filled Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less of each: corn starch, baking soda, organic evaporated cane syrup, sea salt, natural cocoa extract, soy lecithin, peppermint oil, natural flavor, cocoa powder, coffee powder.
Check Chocolate sandwich creme cookies, mint double filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate sandwich creme cookies, mint double filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


