Is CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, DIASTARCH PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, STARCH(CASSAVA,CORN), WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE(MILK), CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEANS), SOY LECITHIN), MILK PROTEIN, DEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MARGARINE(PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL(PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEANS), SOY LECITHIN), XANTHAN GUM, WHOLE GRAIN(WHEAT), CITRIC ACID,BEET RED(COLOR), GELATIN(PORK), SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA COLOR, GUM ARABIC, RED RADISH COLOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.
Check CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


