Is Chocolate Saucy Spots Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Chocolatey Sauce (Sugar/glucose Fructose, Water, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Modified Tapioca Starch, Caramel Colour, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavours
Check Chocolate Saucy Spots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Saucy Spots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Saucy Spots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


