Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate with a pronounced sea salt finish delivers a sweet and salty flavor. Texture blends a dense, chewy interior with occasional crunchy pieces and a smooth exterior. Often consumed as a portable snack, quick energy pick-me-up, or travel treat. Reviews mention balanced taste, convenient packaging, and varied texture opinions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FIBER, PLANT-BASED PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEEDS, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GUM ACACIA, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NON-GMO STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LION'S MANE, VITAMIN E

Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE SEA SALT BRAIN + BODY BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT | Spoonful