Is CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), INVERT SUGAR, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA AND PURE VANILLA.
Check CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


