Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Fababean Protein), Whole Grain Oats, Glycerine, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M), Coffee Bean Flour, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Salt
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


