Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Fababean Protein), Whole Grain Oats, Glycerine, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M), Coffee Bean Flour, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Salt
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


