Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cacao, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


