Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashew butter
organic cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cacao, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GOL BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


