Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT ORGANIC PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • coconut water natural flavors

coconut water natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM*), PROTEIN BLEND* (PEA PROTEIN*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*), COCONUT SUGAR*, COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ACACIA FIBER*, COCONUT WATER* NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (MCT) FROM COCONUT OIL*

Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT ORGANIC PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoBreakfast