Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, PURIFIED WATER) ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


