Is CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE CANDY BLEND OF TRUFFLES, ALMONDS, AND FLAKES, CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fat
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter oil
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- chocolate candy mix
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CANDY MIX [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, WATER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTER OIL, BUTTER FAT, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORNSTARCH, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE CANDY BLEND OF TRUFFLES, ALMONDS, AND FLAKES, CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE CANDY BLEND OF TRUFFLES, ALMONDS, AND FLAKES, CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


