Is CHOCOLATE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS+, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TUNA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, INOSITOL, TURMERIC COLOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TAURINE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, L-CARNITINE, RED 3, AND LUTEIN.
Check CHOCOLATE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


