Is CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE KIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- chocolate yogurt
cultured pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA, CHOCOLATE YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WATER, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT), SWEET POTATO, CARROT.
Check CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


