Is CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE DESSERT COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • eggs

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGGS, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, EGG WHITES.

Check CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE DESSERT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking