Is CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE Peanut Free?

Ingredients
25% DARK CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA (20-22% FAT), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLIN], 23% EGGS, 17% SUGAR, 14% VEGETABLE SHORTENINGS [VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED), WATER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ANTIOXIDANTS (BHA), ACIDIFIER (CITRIC ACID), COLORING AGENT (A-CAROTENE)], 10% WHEAT FLOUR, 10% MILK CREAM 35% FAT [CREAM, THICKENER (CARRAGEENAN), EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACID)], BUTTER.
Check CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


