Is Chocolate spice herbal tea bags, Fairtrade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Shells, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Carob, Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavours, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cloves, Contains 85% Organic , Fairtrade Certified, Contains 29,9% Of Fairtrade Certified By Dry Weight

Check Chocolate spice herbal tea bags, Fairtrade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chocolate spice herbal tea bags, Fairtrade is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroSpud Ca

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Chocolate spice herbal tea bags, Fairtrade | Spoonful