Is M&S Chocolate Sponge Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Pasteurise Egg White, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dried Skimmed Milk, Humectant: Glycerol, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Emulsifier: E471, E475, E481, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup
Check M&S Chocolate Sponge Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Chocolate Sponge Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Chocolate Sponge Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


