Is CHOCOLATE SQUARES COOKIE CRUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE SQUARES COOKIE CRUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SQUARES COOKIE CRUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


