Is CHOCOLATE STOUT BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE STOUT BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE STOUT BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


