Is CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY FLAVOR CREME CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY CREME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE, RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY FLAVOR CREME CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go