Is CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE FAT FREE REDUCED CALORIE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • contains 2% or less of salt, nonfat milk, aspartame

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLORED MALTODEXTRIN (WITH RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NONFAT MILK, ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.

Check CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE FAT FREE REDUCED CALORIE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking