Is CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey
- ice cream milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, CHERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS. MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, TREHALOSE, CORN STARCH, PURPLE CARROT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


