Is CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- egg whites
- whey
- cream
- ice cream milk
- natural chocolate flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, CHERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS. MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, TREHALOSE, CORN STARCH, PURPLE CARROT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


