Is CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural chocolate flavor
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, CHERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS. MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, SWEET RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, TREHALOSE, CORN STARCH, PURPLE CARROT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SUNDAE FLAVORED MOCHI WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM AND A CHERRY CENTER WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


