No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHOCOLATE SUNDAE ICE CREAM CUPS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR. CHOCOLATE SAUCE: CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID.

Check CHOCOLATE SUNDAE ICE CREAM CUPS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE SUNDAE ICE CREAM CUPS, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE SUNDAE ICE CREAM CUPS, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful