Is CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH SOFT BAKED BARS, CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNEL, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SALT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (DRIED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), COCOA POWDER, ROASTED PUMPKIN KERNELS (PUMPKIN KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BROWN DRIZZLE (DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICEMILK {RICE SYRUP POWDER, RICE STARCH, RICE FLOUR}, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), QUINOA FLAKES, PUFFED AMARANTH, FLOUR MIX (RICE, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC.
Check CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH SOFT BAKED BARS, CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH SOFT BAKED BARS, CHOCOLATE SUNSEED CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


