Is Chocolate Super Greens Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase cele coconut fruit water powder beam antioxidant blend 505spectra
- lactose proteases
- ved under license digel is a registered trademark specie of specialty enzymes & probiotics chino
- natural flavor
- amylases
- apple fiber pomace digeseb digestive enzyme blend
lipase cele coconut fruit water powder beam antioxidant blend 505spectra
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoll bud & stalk, Organic Kale (Brassice oleracea var. acephala) leaf & stalk, Organic Alfalfa gross leaf powder, Avocado oll fruit powder, Bamboo stam & leaf extract, Green tea leaf powder, Spinach leaf powder, Cranberry fruit powder, Spirulina Powder Chlorella powder, Orange fruit (fleshy parts) extract, Banana fruit (fleshy parts) extract, Papaya fruit (fleshy parts) extract Shitake Mushroom cap extract BEAM Digestion Support 2500mg (Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Root, Toploco Fiber, Organic Raseed Powder, Apple Fiber Pomace DigeSEB Digestive Enzyme Blend (Amylases, Lactose Proteases, Lipase Cele Coconut Fruit Water Powder BEAM Antioxidant Blend 500mg 50mg Spectra (Arabica Whole Coffee Fruit Extract, Green Tea Ledf Extract, Broccoll Sprout Concentrata Onion Bub Extract, Apple Fruit Extract, Acerola Fruit Extract, Camu Camu Fruit Concentrate Quercetin (Sophora japonica L Flower Tomoto Fruit Concentrate Broccoll Floret and Stem Concentrate Aca Euterpe oleracea Mart) Fruit Concentrate, Basil Leaf Concentrate, Cinnamon Bark Concentrats Garlic Clove Concentrate Oregano Leaf Concentrats Turmeric Rhizome Extract, Carrot Root Concentrate, Elderberry (Sambucus nig Fruit Concentrate, Mangosteen Fruit Concentrate Blockberry Fruit Concentrate, Block Currant Fruit Extract, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Chokeberry (Aronia melanocarpa) Fruit Concentrat Raspberry Fruit Concentrate, Sweet Cherry Fruit Concenbos Spinach Leaf Concentrate, Kale Leaf (Brosso a sobellica) Concentrate, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Brussels Sprout Brassica oleracea var gemmifera) Concentrate) Natural Flavor, bolt (Sodium Chloridel, Stevial Glycosides Monk frut Other Ingredients Cocoa Powder Processed with Al (Momordica grosvenori Extract Spectra trademark of VDF FutureCeuticals, Inc. ved under license Digel is a registered trademark Specie of Specialty Enzymes & Probiotics Chino, CA
Check Chocolate Super Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Super Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


