Is CHOCOLATE SUPERBREAKFAST PROTEIN BREAKFAST MILK DRINK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM POTASSIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE SUPERBREAKFAST PROTEIN BREAKFAST MILK DRINK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SUPERBREAKFAST PROTEIN BREAKFAST MILK DRINK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


