Is Chocolate Syrup 700 mL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa, Water, Caramel colour (contains sulphites), Salt, Citric acid, Potassium sorbate, Vanillin.

Check Chocolate Syrup 700 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Syrup 700 mL is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking
Egg Free? Chocolate Syrup 700 mL | Spoonful