Is Chocolate Therapy Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, honey), Cocoa, Wheat flour, Soybean oil, Frozen egg yolk, Unsweetened chocolate, Vanilla extract, Cocoa butter, Salt, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Chocolate Therapy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Therapy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


