Is Chocolate Toast Crunch Chocolate Caramel Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate toast crunch

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE TOAST CRUNCH, CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. ), CARAMEL POPCORN (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA], POPCORN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], CARAMEL COLOR. TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. ), VANILLA CHEX CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, RICE FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3. VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS] ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Chocolate Toast Crunch Chocolate Caramel Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast