Is Chocolate Toast Crunch Chocolate Caramel Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, Chocolate Caramel Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
- soy lecithin
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE TOAST CRUNCH, CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. ), CARAMEL POPCORN (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA], POPCORN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], CARAMEL COLOR. TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. ), VANILLA CHEX CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, RICE FIBER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3. VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS] ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Chocolate Toast Crunch Chocolate Caramel Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Toast Crunch Chocolate Caramel Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Pouch


