Is Chocolate Toffee Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk
- chocolate liqueur
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liqueur, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Dry Roasted California Almonds, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Butter, Salt
Check Chocolate Toffee Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Toffee Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Toffee Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


