Is CHOCOLATE TOFFEE HOLIDAY ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check CHOCOLATE TOFFEE HOLIDAY ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TOFFEE HOLIDAY ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


