Is Chocolate Toffee Pistachios 25 lbs by OliveNation Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • aa grade butter
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pistachios, Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Coloring), Sea Salt, Tapioca Dextrin

Check Chocolate Toffee Pistachios 25 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Toffee Pistachios 25 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing