Is CHOCOLATE TOFFEE SQUARES, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- whole milk
- salted butter
- milk chocolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE TOFFEE SQUARES, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TOFFEE SQUARES, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


