Is Chocolate Topped Espresso Eclair, 1 each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- butter
- evaporated milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- pastry cream
- chocolate
- chocolate ganache
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Espresso Eclair (Pastry Cream [Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg, Corn Starch, Butter, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Powdered Coffee Extract, Natural Flavoring, Concentrates (Pumpkin, Carrot), Citric Acid, Carrageenan], Chocolate Ganache [Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Heavy Cream, Dark Confectionary Coating (Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Glucose Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Cane Sugar, Butter, Carrageenan)], Eclair Shell [Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter, Salt, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol]).
Check Chocolate Topped Espresso Eclair, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Topped Espresso Eclair, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Topped Espresso Eclair, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


