Is CHOCOLATE TOPPING 3L Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, THICKENERS (1422, 415), COCOA (2%), FLAVOURS, ACID (330), PRESERVATIVES, (202,_x000D_223), SALT
Check CHOCOLATE TOPPING 3L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TOPPING 3L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE TOPPING 3L is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


