Is CHOCOLATE TRAIL BLAZER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate almonds
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, RAISINS, SEA SALT PEANUTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, WATER, SEA SALT, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL. CHOCOLATE BUTTONS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2.
Check CHOCOLATE TRAIL BLAZER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRAIL BLAZER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


