Is M&M's The Ultimate Chocolate Traybake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- sweet whey powder
- whey powder
- whey permeates
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- +10 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid and Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Pasteurised Whole Egg, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Humectant (Glycerol), **Caramel Sauce (2.5%), ***Milk Chocolate Balls with Honeycombed Centres (2.5%), Pasteurised Egg White, ****Milk Chocolate (2%), Water, *****Rippled Milk Chocolate Pieces (1.9%), ******Sugar Coated Milk Chocolate Pieces (1.5%), Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Maize Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), **Caramel Sauce (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), ***Milk Chocolate Balls with Honeycombed Centres (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Whey Permeates (Milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate), Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Glazing Agent (Pectin)), ****Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), *****Rippled Milk Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), ******Sugar Coated Milk Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Permeate (Milk), Milk Fat, Starch, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Colours (Beetroot Red, Calcium Carbonate, Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF, Beta-Carotene), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Flavouring)
Check M&M's The Ultimate Chocolate Traybake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's The Ultimate Chocolate Traybake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


